2321 Trojan Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $420,316
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Trojan Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $402,579, approximately $302 per square foot. 2321 Trojan Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Skillman Allan U
Bought by
Skillman Allan U and Allan U Skillman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillman Allan U | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $18,677 | $4,324 | $14,353 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $35,852 | $9,234 | $26,618 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $33,828 | $8,194 | $25,634 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $29,149 | $6,348 | $22,801 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $25,950 | $6,731 | $19,219 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $29,380 | $11,970 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $30,250 | $10,944 | $19,306 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $28,898 | $7,973 | $20,925 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $30,754 | $9,657 | $21,097 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $29,093 | $8,003 | $21,091 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $30,537 | $8,003 | $22,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map