2321 Viminal Ct Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $230,711 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Viminal Ct, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $257,928, approximately $298 per square foot. 2321 Viminal Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Uthoff Valley Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Granger Jason M and Granger Heather
Bought by
Granger Jason M and Granger Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,230
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$249,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Granger Patsy L and Granger James
Bought by
Granger Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,570
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$239,358
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Jason M | -- | Cardinal Title Llc | |
| Granger Jason M | $75,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granger Jason M | $12,000 | |
| Open | Granger Jason M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $42,810 | $21,620 | $21,190 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $36,830 | $17,960 | $18,870 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $36,830 | $17,960 | $18,870 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $35,760 | $15,960 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $35,760 | $15,960 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $33,310 | $17,390 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $33,310 | $17,390 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $28,010 | $13,550 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $28,010 | $13,550 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $22,630 | $9,750 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $22,630 | $9,750 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $19,860 | $5,950 | $13,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map