23210 Bayleaf Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $217,384 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23210 Bayleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $226,346, approximately $127 per square foot. 23210 Bayleaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl M. Hirsch Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Arnold G
Bought by
Rodriguez Wilda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza and Rodriguez Wilda Fae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Viana Isabel Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza and Rodriguez Wilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Epstein Raquel Elena Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza and Rodriguez Wilda Fae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Wilda F | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnoldo Garza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $215,260 | $39,876 | $175,384 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $215,492 | $39,876 | $175,616 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $222,447 | $39,876 | $182,571 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $202,153 | $39,876 | $162,277 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $159,177 | $11,077 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $132,329 | $11,077 | $121,252 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $144,565 | $11,077 | $133,488 |
| 2018 | $833 | $131,187 | $11,077 | $120,110 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $131,187 | $11,077 | $120,110 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $115,942 | $11,077 | $104,865 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $108,797 | $11,077 | $97,720 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $87,540 | $11,077 | $76,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map