Landlord's Agent in 2025
Binbin Wu
Informative Real Estate LLC
(281) 827-8188
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $225,000
Welcome to 23211 Cimber Ln — a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern design with everyday comfort. Step into the spacious living room with soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The updated open-concept kitchen boasts sleek finishes and flows into a bright breakfast nook, ideal for casual dining. You'll find three comfortable guest bedrooms and a generous primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom with a luxurious walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy a tiled backyard retreat with a covered patio — perfect for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Informative Real Estate LLC License #0640250 Listed on: 06/01/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Haibo | -- | Declaration Title | |
| Vega Nestor D Garcia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Chandler Tina | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Nestor D Garcia | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Tina | $103,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | For Sale | $234,900 | +23.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2021 05/23/21 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $234,462 | $38,691 | $195,771 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $232,224 | $38,691 | $193,533 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $238,226 | $38,691 | $199,535 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $217,133 | $38,691 | $178,442 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $167,280 | $21,869 | $145,411 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $163,084 | $21,869 | $141,215 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $158,030 | $15,140 | $142,890 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $139,218 | $15,140 | $124,078 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $139,218 | $15,140 | $124,078 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $124,743 | $15,140 | $109,603 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $114,146 | $15,140 | $99,006 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $82,828 | $15,140 | $67,688 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Binbin Wu
Informative Real Estate LLC
(281) 827-8188
94 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kleber Gonzalez
KG Real Estate LLC
(832) 818-5868
14 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
LUAN ZHOU
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 818-0401
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Watson
Woodlands Realty, LLC
(832) 515-8673
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 90861746
APN: 1035210000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.