23214 Sorters Rd Porter, TX 77365
Estimated payment $5,499/month
Total Views
24,857
0.72
Acre
$1,387,500
Price per Acre
31,363
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Excellent corner lot situated at the SWC of high traffic FM 1314 & Sorters Rd, this location would be ideal for commercial development, Valley Ranch Town Center & Grand Pkwy (Hwy 99) – 3 miles
Easy access to I-69 (Hwy 59) & Hwy 99 (Grand Pkwy)
Houston & IAH Bush Airport – 30 Min
Listing Agent
Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC License #0484993 Listed on: 05/27/2022
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,047
Lot Details
- 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $145,620 | $65,340 | $80,280 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $150,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $125,330 | $65,340 | $59,990 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $138,360 | $65,340 | $73,020 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $95,980 | $43,560 | $52,420 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $94,900 | $43,560 | $51,340 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $66,080 | $21,780 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $67,120 | $21,780 | $45,340 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $64,130 | $21,780 | $42,350 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $69,260 | $16,340 | $52,920 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $53,570 | $16,340 | $37,230 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $53,570 | $16,340 | $37,230 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -16.8% | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | +9.1% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -14.7% | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $1,290,000 | -5.5% | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $1,365,606 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | For Sale | $1,365,606 | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58578274