23215 96th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23215 96th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $733,053, approximately $462 per square foot. 23215 96th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Howie Harry Robert and Howie Jill Marie
Bought by
Howie Family Trust and Howie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Daniel T and Roberts Deborah M
Bought by
Howie 3Rd Harry Robert and Howie Jill Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howie Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howie 3Rd Harry Robert | $400,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howie 3Rd Harry Robert | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $571,300 | $389,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $595,400 | $401,400 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $550,800 | $372,500 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $601,300 | $430,400 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $430,600 | $291,800 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $372,600 | $236,500 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $356,300 | $221,500 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $317,400 | $191,600 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $245,100 | $157,500 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $205,900 | $122,500 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $185,900 | $116,600 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map