NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,040,096

Studio
-- Bath
4,500 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23217 Merrick Blvd, Laurelton, NY 11413 and is currently estimated at $1,040,096, approximately $231 per square foot. 23217 Merrick Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
E-Gim Development Llc
Bought by
E-Gim Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,040,096

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Cho Min J and Kim Min J
Bought by
E-Gim Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Kim Miyang and Kim Mun Jae
Bought by
Cho Min J and Kim Min J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Christmo Realty Corp
Bought by
Kim Mun Jae and Kim Miyang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
E-Gim Development Llc $1,000,000 --
E-Gim Development Llc $1,000,000 --
E-Gim Development Llc $1,000,000 --
E-Gim Development Llc -- --
E-Gim Development Llc -- --
Cho Min J $1,480,000 --
Cho Min J $1,480,000 --
Kim Mun Jae -- --
Kim Mun Jae -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cho Min J $1,500,000
Previous Owner Kim Mun Jae $400,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $37,375 $366,120 $243,900 $122,220
2025 $36,481 $347,290 $243,900 $103,390
2024 $36,481 $344,420 $243,900 $100,520
2023 $35,789 $337,890 $243,900 $93,990
2022 $35,465 $359,100 $243,900 $115,200
2021 $33,734 $315,450 $243,900 $71,550
2020 $34,993 $381,600 $243,900 $137,700
2019 $33,037 $340,200 $243,900 $96,300
2018 $33,029 $314,140 $243,900 $70,240
2017 $33,035 $314,203 $234,990 $79,213
2016 $31,444 $314,203 $234,990 $79,213
2015 $13,819 $295,583 $217,170 $78,413
2014 $13,819 $299,723 $208,260 $91,463
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.