NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23218 Cedar Rd Beachwood, OH 44122

Estimated Value: $300,600 - $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,647 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23218 Cedar Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $336,400, approximately $127 per square foot. 23218 Cedar Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Bryden Elementary School, and Beachwood Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Peavy Ledelvin
Bought by
Simon Moshe Paul
Current Estimated Value
$336,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,185
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Peavy Ledelvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,391
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Czako Helen
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Kraines Gregory and Krainess Laura
Bought by
Czako Helen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,627
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Warner Raymond A
Bought by
Krainess Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Warner Raymond A
Bought by
Warner Raymond A and Warner Ruth J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1998
Sold by
Warner Ruth J
Bought by
Warner Raymond A and Warner Ruth J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Warner Raymond A
Bought by
Warner Ruth J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1984
Sold by
Warner Ruth J
Bought by
Warner Raymond A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simon Moshe Paul $250,000 None Available
Peavy Ledelvin $150,000 Resource Title Agency Inc
Countrywide Home Loans $116,667 Attorney
Czako Helen M $175,000 --
Krainess Gregory $175,000 Independence Title Agency In

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simon Moshe Paul $200,000
Previous Owner Peavy Ledelvin $164,391
Previous Owner Czako Helen M $173,627
Previous Owner Krainess Gregory $140,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,497 $87,500 $22,855 $64,645
2024 $4,502 $87,500 $22,855 $64,645
2023 $5,811 $93,630 $24,710 $68,920
2022 $5,596 $93,625 $24,710 $68,915
2021 $5,552 $93,630 $24,710 $68,920
2020 $5,080 $78,680 $20,760 $57,930
2019 $4,971 $224,800 $59,300 $165,500
2018 $4,939 $78,680 $20,760 $57,930
2017 $4,110 $66,710 $16,240 $50,470
2016 $4,084 $66,710 $16,240 $50,470
2015 $4,621 $66,710 $16,240 $50,470
2014 $4,621 $66,710 $16,240 $50,470
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.