NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23219 Grand Rapids Ln Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $209,885 - $242,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2018

Timber lane 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Spring, TX home! Spacious rental home with an open floor plan! This home features a beautiful kitchen with all black appliances and oak cabinetry. Refrigerator included. The living room has a gorgeous stone fireplace. Updated paint and fixtures throughout home. Pet friendly home. Submit your online application today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Steer

Real Broker, LLC License #0682051 Listed on: 06/05/2018

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Katelyn Day

Real Broker, LLC License #0663685

Last Renter's Agent

Demitrice Smalls

Real Broker, LLC License #0651074

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Invitation Homes Association
  • Timber Lane Sec 07 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1608
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COLD03
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-623-8899
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Lane Sec 07
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Up to 3 pets per home,PetDepositDescription: $250 non-refundable pet fee/pet,PetDepositDescription: $35/mo pet rent/for up to 3 pets. Breed restrictions apply (see attachments)
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-671-000-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1754.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEARL M HIRSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RICKY C BAILEY M S

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Smith Leticia Guerrerro and Smith Leticia G
Bought by
Bay Mountain Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
$222,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,384
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,587

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bay Mountain Capital Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bay Mountain Capital Llc $87,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,425 -- --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Rent $1,425 +3.3% --
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Rented $1,380 -3.2% --
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Rent $1,425 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,845 $186,851 $43,889 $142,962
2024 $5,845 $211,206 $43,889 $167,317
2023 $5,845 $216,341 $43,889 $172,452
2022 $5,759 $201,295 $40,242 $161,053
2021 $4,881 $161,276 $28,127 $133,149
2020 $4,430 $139,384 $28,127 $111,257
2019 $4,444 $134,650 $28,127 $106,523
2018 $1,144 $125,000 $28,127 $96,873
2017 $4,085 $125,000 $28,127 $96,873
2016 $3,366 $103,000 $18,236 $84,764
2015 $3,411 $105,034 $18,236 $86,798
2014 $3,411 $100,951 $18,236 $82,715

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50543033

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1136710000021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.