Seller's Agent in 2018
Nick Cabaniss
Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC
(704) 517-9102
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,978 - $454,000
Well taken care of full brick 3 bedroom 2 full bath in desirable Fox Hunt Estate. Freshly updated with Granite Counter tops and tile backsplash. Roof replaced in 2016, windows and plumbing in 2007! Enjoy your private back yard from the cozy sunroom. Love to Entertain? Plenty of room for parking with attached back load garage and even detached additional 2 Car Garage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC License #255161 Listed on: 09/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rademacher Timothy P | $265,500 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Outen Courtney N | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rademacher Timothy P | $212,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Outen Courtney N | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $265,450 | +6.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2018 09/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $341,200 | $80,400 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $220,700 | $54,400 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $220,700 | $54,400 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $220,700 | $54,400 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $220,700 | $54,400 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $185,300 | $32,700 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $185,300 | $32,700 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $185,300 | $32,700 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $185,300 | $32,700 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $185,300 | $32,700 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $185,300 | $32,700 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $197,780 | $34,600 | $163,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nick Cabaniss
Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC
(704) 517-9102
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Debe Maxwell
Savvy + Co Real Estate
(704) 491-3310
105 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3438060
APN: 09-298-127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.