Estimated Value: $73,662 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Julius Felder St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $91,887, approximately $150 per square foot. 2322 Julius Felder St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Keith Etheredge
Bought by
Glover Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
A&Aw Properties Llc
Bought by
Etheredge Keith and Glover Carrie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2005
Sold by
Smith Chris and Wells Jason
Bought by
A & W Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Carrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Etheredge Keith | $8,000 | None Available | |
| A & W Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History