$295,000
UNDER CONTRACT

2322 N Sh 95 Elgin, TX 78621

Estimated payment $1,998/month

Total Views 611
4.04 Acres
$73,020 Price per Acre
175,982 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • No HOA
  • 4.04 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Multiple Living Areas

About This Lot

Two structures. One lot. Endless potential. This unique property includes a duplex with three bedrooms in each unit — six bedrooms total — along with a detached open-concept unit, offering a rare combination of scale and flexibility in a single acquisition. Renovation will be required throughout, presenting a true value-add opportunity for the savvy buyer ready to capitalize on this blank-slate canvas. Whether you're looking to house-hack, rent both units, or create a multi-generational compound, this property delivers the bones and the opportunity to make it your own.

Listing Agent

Travis Cross

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: (214) 814-8100 License #0754828 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Co-Listing Agent

Troy Braswell

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (214) 814-8100 License #0744873

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 4.04 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2322 NORTH SH 95

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

4.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Farm
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: 290 East, 5.2 miles south on Hwy 95, property on right. Third drive after Sandy Creek.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: See Remarks
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2342
  • Other Structures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT700459
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 575-3644
  • Attribution Contact: (214) 814-8100
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 2064.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1.68
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 125.96
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1.68
  • List Price By Living Area: 125.96
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Mineral: None
  • Leases: None
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Two Primary Baths, Two Primary Suties, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 2322 NORTH SH 95
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 175982.4
  • Subdivision Name: no
  • Crops: None
  • Enclosed Acres: 0.00
  • Farm: See Remarks

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Rate: 0.35050000000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,076 $239,356 $64,316 $175,040
2023 $5,076 $264,849 $51,381 $213,468
2022 $4,866 $241,904 $42,602 $199,302
2021 $4,376 $196,546 $31,302 $165,244
2020 $3,734 $162,850 $23,446 $139,404
2019 $3,853 $165,729 $20,000 $145,729
2018 $3,891 $166,958 $20,000 $146,958
2017 $3,954 $169,304 $22,000 $147,304
2016 $3,391 $145,193 $20,000 $125,193
2015 $2,258 $124,662 $20,000 $104,662
2014 $2,258 $95,582 $10,000 $85,582
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5481096

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 12643

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.