2322 NW Bens Ct Bend, OR 97701
Summit West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 NW Bens Ct, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $937,516, approximately $625 per square foot. 2322 NW Bens Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Lakes Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Chris Dillard
Bought by
Alan & Chris Dillard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Dillard Alan R and Dillard Chris
Bought by
Dillard Chris and Dillard Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,444
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Dillard Alan R and Dillard Chris
Bought by
Dillard Alan R and Dillard Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Dillard Alan R and Dillard Christian
Bought by
Dillard Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Dillard Richard L
Bought by
Dillard Alan R and Dillard Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Blair Jennifer A
Bought by
Dillard Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Shevlin Park Villas Llc
Bought by
Blair Jennifer A and The Jennifer A Blair Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property