2322 Old ox Rd Spring, TX 77386
About This Home
This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Pay just 75% of one month's rent as your security deposit. Contingent upon qualification, application approval, and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2008
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,815 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,835 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,895 | +1.1% | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Off Market | $1,875 | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,920 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,940 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,960 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,985 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,995 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,985 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,983 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | +7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | $1,815 | +40.2% | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Rented | $1,695 | +30.9% | -- |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
- 2325 Garden Square Path
- 29414 Winton Wood Way
- 2306 Garden Square Path
- 2293 Garden Square Path
- 29426 Winton Wood Way
- 29211 Sequoia Tree Trail
- 29526 Winton Wood Way
- 29475 Forest Floor Ln
- 29433 Forest Floor Ln
- 29341 Forest Floor Ln
- 2119 Old ox Rd
- 29627 Spring Forest Dr
- 29215 Live Tree Ct
- 2415 Fox River Ln
- 2142 Reed Cave Ln
- 29418 Ridge Clearing Trail
- 2322 Shadow Glen Ln
- 29051 Birch Green Way
- 2447 Fox River Ln
- 29446 Ridge Clearing Trail
- 2302 Turnbury Elm Ct
- 29527 Turnbury Village Dr
- 29529 Turnbury Village Dr
- 2423 Lofty Falls Ct
- 29350 Winton Wood Way
- 29433 Forest Floor Ln
- 29417 Forest Floor Ln
- 2384 Elm Crossing Trail
- 2519 Elm Crossing Trail
- 2142 Reed Cave Ln
- 29418 Ridge Clearing Trail
- 2623 Elm Crossing Trail
- 29322 Indian Clearing Trail
- 2615 Magnolia Fair Way
- 29414 Sedgefield St
- 2702 Elm Crossing Trail
- 29403 Raestone St Unit B
- 1522 N Plum Creek Dr
- 29619 Atherstone St
- 29307 Atherstone St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.