2322 Olive St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Olive St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $185,079, approximately $162 per square foot. 2322 Olive St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Cuoio Joshua and Cuoio Heather
Bought by
Lanoue Jason and Lanoue Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanoue Jason | $98,000 | Mrt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lanoue Jason | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $169,015 | $30,000 | $139,015 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $157,251 | $25,000 | $132,251 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $146,905 | $25,000 | $121,905 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $129,441 | $25,000 | $104,441 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $120,144 | $20,000 | $100,144 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $108,655 | $20,000 | $88,655 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $100,974 | $17,000 | $83,974 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $94,066 | $17,000 | $77,066 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $89,227 | $17,000 | $72,227 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $83,153 | $17,000 | $66,153 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $78,863 | $17,000 | $61,863 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $76,234 | $17,000 | $59,234 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,350 | $17,000 | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map