2322 Rosebud Rd Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Rosebud Rd, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $247,459, approximately $223 per square foot. 2322 Rosebud Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Luke Silvio Jerry
Bought by
Maxwell Keith and Maxwell Debbie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,112
Outstanding Balance
$238,915
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Keith | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Keith | $239,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $68,120 | $20,000 | $48,120 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $68,120 | $20,000 | $48,120 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $68,120 | $20,000 | $48,120 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $49,280 | $12,000 | $37,280 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $49,280 | $12,000 | $37,280 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $49,280 | $12,000 | $37,280 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $38,880 | $12,000 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $38,880 | $12,000 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $33,680 | $12,000 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $33,680 | $12,000 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $958 | $25,600 | $11,200 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map