Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Gamble
Emerald Pointe Realty
(704) 254-8731
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,375 - $411,000
Come and see this hard to find jewel in the Piedmont School District, fresh paint, new carpet, newer appliances complement this all brick home with side load garage. Crawl space encapsulated in 2024, extended home warranty included. Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emerald Pointe Realty Brokerage Email: joey@joeygamble.com License #227604 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucom Bayden | $412,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Felstow Mark H | $138,000 | -- | |
| Flowers Ryan Kane | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baucom Bayden | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Felstow Mark H | $131,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $412,000 | +3.0% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $386,900 | $87,800 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $267,400 | $57,000 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $267,400 | $57,000 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $267,400 | $57,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $267,400 | $57,000 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $181,190 | $29,390 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $181,190 | $29,390 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $168,990 | $29,390 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $169,000 | $29,400 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $168,990 | $29,390 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $168,990 | $29,390 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $173,140 | $24,180 | $148,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Gamble
Emerald Pointe Realty
(704) 254-8731
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kim Raymond
Ivester Jackson Christie's
(704) 451-3322
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4326934
APN: 08-075-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.