2322 Wistar St Henrico, VA 23294
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,096 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Wistar St, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $470,024, approximately $210 per square foot. 2322 Wistar St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Skipwith Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Harris Michael L
Bought by
Eaton Ricky E and Eaton M C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Ricky E | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $389,200 | $85,000 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $366,200 | $75,000 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $366,200 | $75,000 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $323,300 | $75,000 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $280,900 | $65,000 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $280,900 | $65,000 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $268,200 | $60,000 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $260,600 | $60,000 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $241,300 | $56,000 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $223,900 | $52,000 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $223,900 | $52,000 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $214,400 | $52,000 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map