NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23222 Farm Road 1260 Shell Knob, MO 65747

Estimated Value: $308,600 - $392,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

108 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

This is a great home for anyone wanting a weekend getaway in a lake community or a home that is absolutely ready to move in without needing to do anything. It is so nicely done and cared for, it shows like a new home. Beautiful, open, spacious design with a private master suite, complete with an incredible bath and private deck. Privacy fenced back yard with landscaping. Great location with easy access to shopping, medical and public boat launch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Cockrell

Foggy River Realty LLC Listed on: 05/10/2017

Year Built

  • 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 93

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces | 1 Attached and 1 Detached

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Shell Knob Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Architecture: 1 Story, Cottage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Inside City Limits: No
  • Lake River Creek: Table Rock
  • Legal Description: All Of Lakewood Manor LT 26, Barry County, MO.
  • Listing Info Fire District: Central Crossing
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 100.95
  • Stories: 1
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Number Attached Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Number Detached Carport Spaces: 1.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Skylight(s), Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Concrete, Exterior Entry, Walk-Up Access
  • Dining Room: Living/Dining Combo
  • Attic: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1580.00
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 100.00
  • Total Finished Sq Ft All Levels: 1580.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680.00
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront View: View
  • Construction Materials: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation: Concrete Block, Crawl Space, Poured Concrete, Vapor Barrier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Road Frontage: County Road
  • Road Surface: Drive - Concrete, Street - Chip/Seal
  • Roofing Material: Composition
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Stalls: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Community

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 93
  • Lot Features: Lake View, Landscaping, Sloped

Tax Info

  • Real Estate Tax: 860.00
  • R E Tax Provided By: Owner
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3-2914-013
  • Tax Year: 2016

Listed on
May 10, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$169,000
Current Estimated Value
$340,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.96%
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,698
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,202

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Banister Edwin and Banister Anne
Bought by
Seidel Perry F and Seidel Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adkins Ginger Marie $127,500
Previous Owner Seidel Perry F $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold -- -- --
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 For Sale $169,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,075 $24,225 $1,520 $22,705
2024 $11 $22,154 $1,520 $20,634
2023 $1,075 $22,154 $1,520 $20,634
2022 $1,064 $21,926 $1,292 $20,634
2020 $1,104 $21,926 $1,292 $20,634
2018 $1,088 $21,926 $1,292 $20,634
2017 $934 $21,565 $1,292 $20,273
2016 $860 $19,247 $1,178 $18,069
2015 -- $19,247 $1,178 $18,069
2014 -- $19,247 $1,178 $18,069
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60078674

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 21-7.0-26-000-000-0017.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.