23224 9th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23224 9th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,088,016, approximately $508 per square foot. 23224 9th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Critchlow Homes Inc
Bought by
Hendrickson Mark E and Chilson Susan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,892
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,050,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Mark E | $252,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Mark E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,494 | $1,085,800 | $729,000 | $356,800 |
| 2025 | $7,380 | $882,900 | $540,000 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $876,000 | $545,000 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $1,012,400 | $630,000 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $747,600 | $423,000 | $324,600 |
| 2020 | $6,399 | $615,700 | $311,000 | $304,700 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $561,600 | $260,000 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $494,100 | $225,000 | $269,100 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $427,800 | $175,000 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $402,200 | $160,000 | $242,200 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $383,500 | $145,000 | $238,500 |
| 2013 | $4,101 | $309,600 | $124,000 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map