Seller's Agent in 2021
Eva Markham
RE/MAX
(281) 687-8362
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $269,000
FANTASTIC, INVITING HOME! 4 bedroom 2 bath with a detached garage is Remodeled and ready for IMMEDIATE Move In! The appeal starts from fresh two-tone paint inside and out, beautiful luxury plank vinyl floors, new carpet, cabinets wrapped in Quartz countertops with beautiful accented Fixtures throughout. This home showcases new Stainless appliances, FORMAL DINING and FORMAL LIVING. Spacious secondary bedrooms, Updated bathrooms, new driveway and patio concrete pad with this curb appeal, make this HOME a must see! Walking distance to subdivision clubhouse, pool and tennis courts. Book an appointment today, YOU will not be DISAPPOINTED!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights) License #0656365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chic Carlos Enrique | -- | University Title Company | |
| Ou R Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sunmarc Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jara Susan H | -- | Etc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $98,605 | None Available | |
| Brooks William C | -- | First American Title | |
| Rmj Real Estate Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Annewells Peggy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chic Carlos Enrique | $232,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Jara Susan H | $66,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks William C | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2021 09/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Rented | $1,090 | -9.1% | -- |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | For Rent | $1,199 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $221,494 | $39,426 | $182,068 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $218,435 | $39,426 | $179,009 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $229,136 | $39,426 | $189,710 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $204,495 | $39,426 | $165,069 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $161,578 | $10,952 | $150,626 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $136,886 | $10,952 | $125,934 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $136,886 | $10,952 | $125,934 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $122,085 | $10,952 | $111,133 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $122,085 | $10,952 | $111,133 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $109,606 | $10,952 | $98,654 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $100,859 | $10,952 | $89,907 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $84,000 | $10,952 | $73,048 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eva Markham
RE/MAX
(281) 687-8362
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jose Moreno
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
(713) 621-8001
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jon Nelson
Texas Realty Services
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75195589
APN: 1023580000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.