J
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jimmy Marks
Loft Realty
(214) 532-6620
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $203,000
Welcome to your new home at 23227 Wintergate Drive. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfortable living spaces, modern amenities, and a convenient location that you'll love.
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Tree Properties Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Dominguez Pedro Oscar | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Pedro Oscar | $43,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/27/2023 08/27/23 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Rented | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $196,400 | $37,633 | $158,767 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $197,300 | $37,633 | $159,667 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $182,028 | $37,633 | $144,395 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $150,000 | $37,633 | $112,367 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $135,162 | $21,271 | $113,891 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $126,650 | $21,271 | $105,379 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $115,528 | $21,271 | $94,257 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $100,000 | $21,271 | $78,729 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $100,000 | $21,271 | $78,729 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $74,000 | $14,726 | $59,274 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $76,463 | $14,726 | $61,737 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $73,025 | $14,726 | $58,299 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jimmy Marks
Loft Realty
(214) 532-6620
2 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Wallace
Wallace Realty
(713) 296-9556
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
KAREN DENNISON
Texas United Realty
(832) 581-5567
8 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87861396
APN: 1145050060013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.