2323 Darius Ln Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $936,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Darius Ln, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $888,138, approximately $366 per square foot. 2323 Darius Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Yen Bach Thi and Nguyen Tong Tri & Yen Thi Bach
Bought by
Nguyen Tong Tri and Nguyen Yen Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Bought by
Nguyen Tong Tri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tong Tri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Tong Tri | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $825,440 | $341,000 | $484,440 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | $743,860 | $311,000 | $432,860 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $717,140 | $311,000 | $406,140 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $674,990 | $286,000 | $388,990 |
| 2021 | $7,816 | $640,430 | $261,000 | $379,430 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $615,960 | $246,000 | $369,960 |
| 2019 | $7,799 | $633,800 | $246,000 | $387,800 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $601,490 | $221,000 | $380,490 |
| 2017 | $7,059 | $584,370 | $211,000 | $373,370 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $567,790 | $211,000 | $356,790 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $567,790 | $211,000 | $356,790 |
| 2014 | $6,353 | $547,400 | $201,000 | $346,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map