2323 E 4th Place Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,477 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 E 4th Place, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $155,369, approximately $118 per square foot. 2323 E 4th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Lester Springer Trust
Bought by
Fajardo Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Springer Lester
Bought by
Fajardos Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajardo Juan Carlos | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Fajardos Juan Carlos | $35,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fajardos Juan Carlos | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $5,452 | $394 | $5,058 |
| 2024 | $645 | $5,265 | $548 | $4,717 |
| 2023 | $645 | $6,082 | $863 | $5,219 |
| 2022 | $654 | $4,905 | $905 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $648 | $4,905 | $905 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $636 | $4,881 | $901 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $645 | $4,711 | $869 | $3,842 |
| 2018 | $624 | $4,544 | $838 | $3,706 |
| 2017 | $623 | $5,544 | $1,023 | $4,521 |
| 2016 | $610 | $5,544 | $1,023 | $4,521 |
| 2015 | $611 | $5,544 | $1,023 | $4,521 |
| 2014 | $605 | $5,544 | $1,023 | $4,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map