2323 Laforge Ln Auburn, IN 46706
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $333,371
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Laforge Ln, Auburn, IN 46706 and is currently estimated at $316,843, approximately $117 per square foot. 2323 Laforge Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Ginder Kerry D
Bought by
Ginder Kerry D and Ginder Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Uhrick Jeffrey Lee and Uhrick Denise A
Bought by
Ginder Kerry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Delagrange Homes Inc
Bought by
Uhrick Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Auburn Hills Development Llc
Bought by
Delagrange Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginder Kerry D | -- | Accurate Land Title Llc | |
| Ginder Kerry D | -- | None Available | |
| Ginder Kerry D | $166,500 | -- | |
| Uhrick Jeffrey L | $141,167 | -- | |
| Delagrange Homes Inc | $24,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $341,700 | $57,200 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $320,600 | $52,000 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $298,100 | $49,800 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $263,600 | $43,300 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $221,400 | $39,000 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $195,200 | $35,500 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $195,200 | $35,500 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $181,600 | $35,500 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $178,900 | $35,500 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $172,200 | $35,500 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $169,100 | $27,100 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map