$625,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,131 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

144 on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Hortons Creek Elementary Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this stunning property that exudes modern elegance. The neutral color paint scheme provides a calming ambiance throughout the home. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a stylish accent backsplash, all stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island. The living room is cozy and inviting with a beautiful fireplace. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, a separate tub, and shower for ultimate relaxation. Outside, a covered patio awaits for tranquil outdoor living. This property is a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss out on this captivating home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Shoupe

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Co-Listed By

Lisa McGill

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #318865

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Blair

Redfin Corporation License #346941

Redfin Corporation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,006

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 3,131 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include unknown
  • Overlook At Amberly Owners Association, Inc. Association, Phone Number (919) 461-0102
  • Overlook At Amberly Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0726.04700712 0416517

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,006

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2013
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: Overlook at Amberly
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3131.0
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 65.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Overlook at Amberly Owners Association, Inc.
  • Phone: 919-461-0102
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Panther Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Mills Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0726.04700712 0416517

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6006.39
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 40

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Hortons Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Wu Lingli
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Wu Lingli

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $592,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $334,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $625,000 -2.3% $200 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $640,000 -1.4% $204 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $649,000 -1.5% $207 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $659,000 -0.9% $210 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $665,000 +12.3% $212 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $592,400 -11.6% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $670,000 -1.5% $212 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Price Changed $680,000 -2.2% $215 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $695,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,006 $698,447 $200,000 $498,447
2024 $5,876 $698,447 $200,000 $498,447
2023 $4,521 $449,174 $75,000 $374,174
2022 $4,352 $449,174 $75,000 $374,174
2021 $4,265 $449,174 $75,000 $374,174
2020 $4,287 $449,174 $75,000 $374,174
2019 $4,037 $375,157 $82,000 $293,157
2018 $3,788 $375,157 $82,000 $293,157
2017 $3,640 $375,157 $82,000 $293,157
2016 $3,586 $375,157 $82,000 $293,157
2015 $3,322 $335,439 $56,000 $279,439
2014 $3,133 $335,439 $56,000 $279,439

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10135352

Doorify MLS

APN: 0726.04-70-0712-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.