NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2323 SE 8th Place Gainesville, FL 32641

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $222,428

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2015

Last sale price $105,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,310 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

Great 4/2 split plan that is clean, freshly painted, new 2" white blinds, new double french doors off dining area and has new carpets in all bedrooms. Large irregular shaped fenced backyard. Majestic oak trees in front yard. 2 full baths. Quick completion is possible.

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Lehman

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC License #3053508

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,339

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Masonry wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned RSF-3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16054-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,339

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1464
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1791
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 71.72
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Living Area Meters: 136.01

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Surface Type: Other, Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Schools

  • Elementary School: Joseph Williams Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF-3
  • Parcel Number: 16054-012-000
  • Fencing: Masonry, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2339

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
List Price
$108,800
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,800
-3.49%
Current Estimated Value
$219,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$79,903
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Pleiman Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Bought by
Medlock James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Vanbeek Michael T and Vanbeek Julie E
Bought by
Poole Darron L and Poole Patonya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Cape Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Vanbeek Michael T and Vanbeek Julie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Bought by
Medlock James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Gastauer George A
Bought by
Riedlinger Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Bought by
Medlock James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Medlock James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Medlock James H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medlock James H $105,000 Attorney
Pleiman Gary $48,500 Attorney
Medlock James H $100 --
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- Attorney
Poole Darron L $150,000 Attorney
Vanbeek Michael T $12,000 Attorney
Medlock James H $100 --
Cape Investment Group Inc -- None Available
Riedlinger Thomas $1,400 --
Medlock James H $800 --
Riedlinger Thomas -- --
Medlock James H $1,000 --
Medlock James H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medlock James H $103,098
Previous Owner Poole Darron L $147,682
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $105,000 -- --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold $105,000 -3.5% $72 / Sq Ft
10/26/2014 10/26/14 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 For Sale $108,800 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,646 $109,145 -- --
2024 $1,523 $106,069 -- --
2023 $1,523 $102,980 $0 $0
2022 $1,455 $99,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,426 $97,068 $0 $0
2020 $1,396 $95,727 $0 $0
2019 $1,380 $93,575 $0 $0
2018 $1,259 $91,830 $0 $0
2017 $1,251 $89,950 $0 $0
2016 $1,210 $88,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,446 $98,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,454 $97,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $98,700 $10,000 $88,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC357248

Stellar MLS

APN: 16054-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.