2323 Thee Hester Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $919,354
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Thee Hester Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $514,118, approximately $316 per square foot. 2323 Thee Hester Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Christian Academy, and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1986
Bought by
J B S & C Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J B S & C Associates Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $367,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $287,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $287,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $287,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $287,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $233,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $233,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $233,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $400,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $368,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $318,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $227,817 | $0 | $0 |