Estimated Value: $433,000 - $558,845
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23236 E 1100 North Rd, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $495,923, approximately $193 per square foot. 23236 E 1100 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,794 | $200,492 | $43,719 | $156,773 |
| 2024 | $10,428 | $165,274 | $41,491 | $123,783 |
| 2022 | $10,428 | $134,170 | $30,154 | $104,016 |
| 2021 | $10,059 | $129,035 | $29,000 | $100,035 |
| 2020 | $9,865 | $126,764 | $26,729 | $100,035 |
| 2019 | $9,365 | $120,764 | $20,729 | $100,035 |
| 2018 | $8,492 | $109,818 | $10,567 | $99,251 |
| 2017 | $8,361 | $107,971 | $10,389 | $97,582 |
| 2016 | $8,287 | $106,976 | $10,293 | $96,683 |
| 2015 | $8,201 | $106,211 | $10,219 | $95,992 |
| 2014 | $7,722 | $104,016 | $10,008 | $94,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,016 | $10,008 | $94,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map