2324 9th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 9th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $424,410, approximately $177 per square foot. 2324 9th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Suntrust Bk
Bought by
Bellamy Sylvester and Bellamy Nettie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Outstanding Balance
$25,742
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$398,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Douglas Howard
Bought by
Yawn Adolphus D and Yawn Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Cook Cynthia A and Cook Ethel D
Bought by
Yawn Adolphus D and Yawn Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Douglas Walter W
Bought by
Yawn Adolphus D and Yawn Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Douglas Andrew
Bought by
Yawn Adolphus D and Yawn Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellamy Sylvester | $69,500 | -- | |
| Yawn Adolphus D | -- | -- | |
| Yawn Adolphus D | $10,500 | -- | |
| Yawn Adolphus D | -- | -- | |
| Yawn Adolphus D | -- | -- | |
| Yawn Adolphus D | -- | -- | |
| Yawn Adolphus D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellamy Sylvester | $62,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Yawn Adolphus D | $80,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yawn Adolphus D | $80,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yawn Adolphus D | $80,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yawn Adolphus D | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $350,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $256,207 | $50,150 | $206,057 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $205,511 | $30,000 | $175,511 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $154,578 | $30,000 | $124,578 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $135,119 | $15,000 | $120,119 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $142,613 | $15,000 | $127,613 |
| 2018 | $0 | $122,858 | $15,400 | $107,458 |
| 2017 | $999 | $117,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $103,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $101,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $85,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $860 | $84,564 | $9,500 | $75,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map