2324 Butler St Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $78,357 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Butler St, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $103,339. 2324 Butler St is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $4,762 | $519 | $4,243 |
| 2024 | $27 | $4,762 | $519 | $4,243 |
| 2023 | $38 | $7,081 | $390 | $6,691 |
| 2022 | $935 | $7,081 | $390 | $6,691 |
| 2021 | $978 | $7,081 | $390 | $6,691 |
| 2020 | $916 | $7,081 | $390 | $6,691 |
| 2019 | $897 | $7,050 | $700 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $897 | $7,050 | $700 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $787 | $7,050 | $700 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $784 | $7,050 | $700 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $380 | $3,600 | $360 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map