NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2324 Carriage Run E Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $468,525 - $538,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,444 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2012

Current estimated payment $3,165 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • 20,000 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bush Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of May 2012

IMMACULATE...ready for buyer who wants perfection! 4/2/3 on 20,000 sq ft lot w/room for pool. Split plan w/open living areas. Stone FP. Granite, SS appliances, high ceilings. Cat 5 and wired for surround sound. Covered back porch w/access from Master. Unbelieveable 2.07 tax rate. Low HOA. No MUD! Prime location w/country charm. The Woodlands amenities at your front door! Woodlands schools. 10 minutes to I-45. Neighborhood pool, park, pavilion, tennis & basketball courts,play & fishing areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Arceneaux

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0499952 Listed on: 03/19/2012

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Fontenot

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0545531

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,659

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Satellite receiver, Speakers

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Chcia/Investmt Mgt Association, Phone Number (936) 756-0032
  • Carriage Hills 03 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,659

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: CARRIAGE HILLS 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:72866
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2444.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Satellite receiver, Speakers
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 158.0
  • Association Name: CHCIA/Investmt Mgt
  • Phone: 936-756-0032
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 33700300700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4659.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2012
Closed on
May 18, 2012
List Price
$289,000
Current Estimated Value
$508,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Kurk Mcginley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ballew Byron K and Swenson Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,903
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Louis E and Thompson Debra Stjulian
Bought by
Kurk Mcginley Enterprises Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ballew Byron K -- Startex Title Company
Kurk Mcginley Enterprises Inc -- Startex Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ballew Byron K $182,903
Previous Owner Kurk Mcginley Enterprises Inc $177,600
Closed Ballew Byron K $22,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2012 03/19/12 For Sale $289,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,393 $468,197 -- --
2024 $4,816 $425,634 -- --
2023 $4,816 $386,940 $70,000 $354,460
2022 $6,126 $351,760 $78,600 $333,450
2021 $5,912 $319,780 $60,000 $259,780
2020 $6,150 $317,320 $60,000 $257,320
2019 $6,184 $307,000 $60,000 $253,940
2018 $5,003 $279,090 $60,000 $219,090
2017 $5,587 $279,090 $60,000 $219,090
2016 $5,680 $283,740 $60,000 $223,740
2015 $5,027 $279,540 $18,500 $261,040
2014 $5,027 $257,490 $18,500 $238,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 85004374

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3370-03-00700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.