2324 Central St Unit 5C Evanston, IL 60201
Central Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,327 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Central St Unit 5C, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $307,082, approximately $255 per square foot. 2324 Central St Unit 5C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Omarro Kathryn R
Bought by
The Barbara Morelli Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barbara Morelli Revocable Trust | $280,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $27,159 | $2,481 | $24,678 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $22,370 | $2,326 | $20,044 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $22,370 | $2,326 | $20,044 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $22,370 | $2,326 | $20,044 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $21,503 | $1,550 | $19,953 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $21,503 | $1,550 | $19,953 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $23,604 | $1,550 | $22,054 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $19,418 | $1,292 | $18,126 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $19,418 | $1,292 | $18,126 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $19,418 | $1,292 | $18,126 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $16,061 | $1,085 | $14,976 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $16,061 | $1,085 | $14,976 |
| 2013 | $5,310 | $20,464 | $1,085 | $19,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map