Estimated Value: $131,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 E Chestnut Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $143,347, approximately $74 per square foot. 2324 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Berg Tracie R and Bennett Tracie R
Bought by
Janzen Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Outstanding Balance
$52,660
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janzen Tammy D | $85,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janzen Tammy D | $83,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $13,359 | $1,250 | $12,109 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $12,970 | $1,250 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $12,593 | $1,250 | $11,343 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $12,577 | $1,234 | $11,343 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $12,210 | $625 | $11,585 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $12,182 | $949 | $11,233 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $11,827 | $873 | $10,954 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $11,483 | $957 | $10,526 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $11,148 | $945 | $10,203 |
| 2016 | $973 | $10,824 | $1,000 | $9,824 |
| 2015 | $962 | $10,844 | $875 | $9,969 |
| 2014 | $931 | $10,528 | $832 | $9,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map