2324 E Drachman St Tucson, AZ 85719
Blenman-Elm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $528,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 E Drachman St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $441,671, approximately $407 per square foot. 2324 E Drachman St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Elias Albert F
Bought by
Elias Terry Ana Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Angulo Antonio E and Elias Albert M
Bought by
Elias Richard D and Elias Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Terry Ana Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Elias Terry Ana Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Elias Richard D | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |