Estimated Value: $126,177 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 James St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $159,794, approximately $162 per square foot. 2324 James St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,095 | $2,619 | $840 | $1,779 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $2,619 | $840 | $1,779 |
| 2022 | $941 | $2,619 | $840 | $1,779 |
| 2020 | $898 | $2,619 | $840 | $1,779 |
| 2019 | $994 | $2,867 | $840 | $2,027 |
| 2018 | $974 | $2,867 | $840 | $2,027 |
| 2017 | $960 | $2,867 | $840 | $2,027 |
| 2016 | $965 | $2,866 | $840 | $2,026 |
| 2014 | $901 | $3,117 | $615 | $2,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,120 | $620 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map