2324 Keylon Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $669,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Keylon Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $532,363, approximately $176 per square foot. 2324 Keylon Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Lakecrest Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $198,250 | $28,600 | $169,650 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $197,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $172,150 | $28,600 | $143,550 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $167,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $173,600 | $28,600 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $137,080 | $21,650 | $115,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map