2324 Saint Clair Ave Granite City, IL 62040
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Saint Clair Ave, Granite City, IL 62040 and is currently estimated at $107,333, approximately $149 per square foot. 2324 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Granite City High School, Metro East Montessori School, and St. Elizabeth Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $19,810 | $9,860 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $605 | $17,940 | $8,930 | $9,010 |
| 2023 | $605 | $16,170 | $8,050 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,820 | $7,380 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $134 | $13,900 | $6,920 | $6,980 |
| 2020 | $134 | $13,280 | $6,610 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $134 | $12,590 | $6,270 | $6,320 |
| 2018 | $17 | $12,230 | $6,090 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $133 | $12,690 | $6,320 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,690 | $6,320 | $6,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,690 | $6,320 | $6,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,690 | $6,320 | $6,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,690 | $6,320 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map