2324 Sonstrom Dr Anchorage, AK 99517
Turnagain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Sonstrom Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $502,747, approximately $472 per square foot. 2324 Sonstrom Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Turnagain Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $509,600 | $243,500 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $502,700 | $228,500 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $466,300 | $228,500 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $473,500 | $228,500 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $420,300 | $228,500 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $426,800 | $228,500 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $422,400 | $228,500 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $415,000 | $228,500 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $423,500 | $228,500 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | $426,200 | $227,200 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $447,000 | $227,200 | $219,800 |
| 2014 | $6,181 | $416,800 | $227,200 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map