23247 Courthouse Ave Accomac, VA 23301
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23247 Courthouse Ave, Accomac, VA 23301 and is currently estimated at $273,261, approximately $143 per square foot. 23247 Courthouse Ave is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Bought by
Fowler Caleb L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Caleb L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $217,700 | $31,300 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $217,700 | $31,300 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $987 | $165,800 | $30,600 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $987 | $165,800 | $30,600 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $996 | $163,200 | $30,600 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $996 | $163,200 | $30,600 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $938 | $153,800 | $30,600 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $938 | $153,800 | $30,600 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $961 | $157,600 | $30,600 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $961 | $157,600 | $30,600 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $94 | $161,500 | $30,600 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $937 | $161,500 | $30,600 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,700 | $30,600 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map