2325 Cays Rd Unit plus adj lot Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $1,951,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Cays Rd Unit plus adj lot, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently priced at $1,951,000, approximately $384 per square foot. 2325 Cays Rd Unit plus adj lot is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Schwab Family Revocable Inter Vivos Trus and Schwab Paula Jo
Bought by
Cavu Family Trust and Mcguinness
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,146,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,141,934
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavu Family Trust | $1,910,000 | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavu Family Trust | $1,146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $1,491,711 | $270,050 | $1,221,661 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $1,483,364 | $245,500 | $1,237,864 |
| 2022 | $8,959 | $1,112,873 | $119,862 | $993,011 |
| 2021 | $7,358 | $789,683 | $119,862 | $669,821 |
| 2020 | $7,888 | $757,787 | $119,862 | $637,925 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $749,299 | $105,479 | $643,820 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $698,757 | $119,862 | $578,895 |
| 2016 | $6,291 | $680,984 | $119,862 | $561,122 |
| 2015 | $6,093 | $646,991 | $133,346 | $513,645 |
| 2013 | $6,093 | $581,206 | $127,353 | $453,853 |
| 2012 | $6,093 | $606,416 | $134,844 | $471,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map