2325 Oakview Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Oakview Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $437,842, approximately $187 per square foot. 2325 Oakview Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Betscher Andrew S and Betscher Megan E
Bought by
Betscher Andrew S and Betscher Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Smith Michael R and Smith Dana M
Bought by
Blunt Megan E and Betscher Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,685
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Smith Michael R and Smith Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Skf Properties Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betscher Andrew S | -- | None Available | |
| Blunt Megan E | $277,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Smith Michael R | $260,595 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blunt Megan E | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $317,900 | $45,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $317,900 | $45,000 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $292,500 | $45,000 | $247,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,500 | $54,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map