2325 Petal Path Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Petal Path, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $207,496, approximately $156 per square foot. 2325 Petal Path is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Roderick D
Bought by
Johnson Afthan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
D Aubrey Richardson Realty Inc
Bought by
Johnson Roderick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Afthan | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Roderick D | $124,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Roderick D | $127,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $6,801 | $1,000 | $5,801 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $6,801 | $1,000 | $5,801 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $4,988 | $1,000 | $3,988 |
| 2022 | $613 | $4,988 | $1,000 | $3,988 |
| 2021 | $653 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $4,988 | $1,000 | $3,988 |
| 2018 | $524 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $411 | $4,988 | $1,000 | $3,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map