2325 Progress Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Progress Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $402,853, approximately $291 per square foot. 2325 Progress Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Charles County
Bought by
Insight Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Eric
Bought by
Jackson Eric and Jackson Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,220
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Eric L
Bought by
Wilbarger Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Eaton Gregg A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Adams Wesley J
Bought by
Eaton Gregg A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Real Estate Llc | $3,710 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Eric | -- | Fin Title | |
| Wilbarger Llc | $2,555 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $204,816 | -- | |
| Eaton Gregg A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Eric | $351,220 | |
| Closed | Eaton Gregg A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,202 | $371,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $350,800 | $125,100 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $320,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $290,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $260,300 | $95,100 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $252,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $244,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $237,100 | $90,100 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $228,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map