NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2325 W 30th St N Tulsa, OK 74127

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $384,084

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2024

Last sale price $334,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,332 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Storm Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of October 2024

This home is located at 2325 W 30th St N, Tulsa, OK 74127 since 21 October 2024 and is currently estimated at $360,771, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 2325 W 30th St N is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Greenwood Leadership Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Oliver

BHGRE GREEN COUNTRY License #180398 Listed on: 10/21/2024

BHGRE GREEN COUNTRY

Last Buyer's Agent

Val Gaudet

Chinowth & Cohen License #152736

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,177

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Cross Timbers At Northwest Passage Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,177

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: north on Tisdale west on Apache north on Gilcrease Rd Right on 29th left on 30th St N
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.272
  • Subdivision Name: Cross Timbers at Northwest Passage
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2760.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: McLain
  • Elementary School: Gilcrease
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11869.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3177.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2024
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.76%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$360,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,771
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$283,900
Outstanding Balance
$280,635
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Capital Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Owens Dion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,224
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Sidra Dawn $334,000 Fidelity National Title
Owens Dion $265,000 --
Capital Homes Residentail Group Llc $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Sidra Dawn $283,900
Previous Owner Owens Dion $199,224
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Sold $334,000 -1.8% $121 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 For Sale $340,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,635 $40,080 $2,400 $37,680
2024 $3,425 $29,615 $3,720 $25,895
2023 $3,425 $28,204 $3,720 $24,484
2022 $3,183 $25,582 $3,720 $21,862
2021 $2,997 $25,582 $3,720 $21,862
2020 $2,811 $24,364 $3,720 $20,644
2019 $2,989 $24,364 $3,720 $20,644
2018 $2,995 $24,364 $3,720 $20,644
2017 $2,928 $23,768 $3,720 $20,048
2016 $3,392 $28,188 $3,720 $24,468
2015 $3,364 $28,188 $3,720 $24,468
2014 $3,214 $28,188 $3,720 $24,468
2013 $3,673 $32,214 $3,720 $28,494
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2437160

MLS Technology

APN: 570074151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.