2326 Bluestone Bay Dr New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $457,263 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Bluestone Bay Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $535,066. 2326 Bluestone Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Pointe, and Spencer Crossing Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Zidek Robert A and Zidek Dianne M
Bought by
Robert A Zidek And Dianne M Zidek Trust and Zidek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Corporation
Bought by
Zidek Robert A and Zidek Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Zidek And Dianne M Zidek Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zidek Robert A | $368,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,584 | $152,491 | $37,901 | $114,590 |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $139,008 | $34,550 | $104,458 |
| 2022 | $10,129 | $128,059 | $31,829 | $96,230 |
| 2021 | $9,591 | $120,435 | $29,934 | $90,501 |
| 2020 | $9,303 | $116,138 | $28,866 | $87,272 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $53 | $53 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53 | $53 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53 | $53 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53 | $53 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53 | $53 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53 | $53 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53 | $53 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map