2326 Forest Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $216,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Forest Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $204,668, approximately $164 per square foot. 2326 Forest Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $153,200 | $8,700 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $153,200 | $8,700 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $95,700 | $7,200 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $95,700 | $7,200 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $77,600 | $7,200 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $77,600 | $7,200 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $77,600 | $7,200 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $77,600 | $7,200 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $77,600 | $7,200 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $77,600 | $7,200 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map