2326 Hamilton Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Hamilton Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $132,672, approximately $127 per square foot. 2326 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Bought by
Goodwin Minnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Minnie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $32,690 | $5,040 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $32,690 | $5,040 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $32,690 | $5,040 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $405 | $16,560 | $2,420 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $406 | $16,560 | $2,420 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $406 | $16,560 | $2,420 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $302 | $13,720 | $2,030 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $356 | $13,720 | $2,030 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $301 | $13,720 | $2,030 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $452 | $15,580 | $2,420 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $411 | $15,580 | $2,420 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $412 | $15,580 | $2,420 | $13,160 |
| 2013 | $255 | $17,325 | $2,695 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map