2326 Hidden Creek Cir Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Hidden Creek Cir, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $223,442, approximately $172 per square foot. 2326 Hidden Creek Cir is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Bark Richard A and Bark Barbara A
Bought by
Vanzandbergen Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Bark Richard A and Bark Family Trust
Bought by
Vanzandbergen Diana L and Bark Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Collette Karen Lee and The Karen Lee Collette Revocab
Bought by
Bark Richard A and Bark Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Collette Karen
Bought by
The Karen Lee Collette Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Gerry L and Wilson Darien J
Bought by
Collette Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Nagy Molly K
Bought by
Wilson Gerry L and Wilson Darien J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Elfers & Elfers Inc
Bought by
Nagy Robert S and Nagy Molly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzandbergen Diana L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bark Richard A | $143,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Ttl C | |
| The Karen Lee Collette Revocable Trust | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Ttl C | |
| Collette Karen | $126,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Wilson Gerry L | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Nagy Robert S | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagy Robert S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $173,330 | $5,850 | $167,480 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $167,981 | $4,500 | $163,481 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $153,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $139,315 | $4,500 | $134,815 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $111,999 | $4,500 | $107,499 |
| 2020 | $754 | $71,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $70,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $100,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $101,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $67,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $70,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map