2326 Jackson Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $183,724 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Jackson Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $225,931, approximately $194 per square foot. 2326 Jackson Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $18,400 | $2,500 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $17,200 | $2,500 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $17,200 | $2,500 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $17,200 | $2,500 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $17,200 | $2,500 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $15,200 | $2,100 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $15,200 | $2,100 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $15,400 | $2,100 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $15,400 | $2,100 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $979 | $13,800 | $2,100 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $982 | $13,800 | $2,100 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,500 | $2,100 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map